English (Micrographics)
jacket locating hole [correct]
DEF: an opening (hole) located in the heading area of the jacket for alignment with some loading equipment.
French (Micrographie)
trou de positionnement de la jaquette [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: trou situé dans la zone d’en-tête permettant de mettre la jaquette en place dans l’appareil de montage.