English (Bowling, Billiards and Other Ball Games)
finger hole [correct]; hole [correct]
French (Quilles, billards et autres jeux de boules)
trou pour la prise [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Bolos, billar y otros juegos de bolos)
agujero para asir la bola [correct, masculine noun]