English (Management Operations (General))
planning gap [correct]
OBS: The difference between a forecast and a plan. The difference between what will occur assuming that no changes are made (forecast) and a projection of what the organization wants to accomplish (plan).
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
trou dans le programme