English (Oil Drilling; Boring and Drilling (Mines))
cavy [correct, adjective]
DEF: Descriptive of a formation that caves or falls off into the well.
French (Forage des puits de pétrole; Sondage et forage miniers)
éboulant [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qualifie une formation qui s’effondre dans le puits, on dit que le trou ne tient pas.