English (Riveting (Metals); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
hole fill [correct, standardized]
OBS: hole fill: term standardized by ISO.
French (Rivetage (Métallurgie); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
remplissage du trou [masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: remplissage du trou : terme normalisé par l'ISO.