English (Riveting (Metals); Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
rivet hole diameter [correct, standardized]
OBS: rivet hole diameter: term standardized by ISO.
French (Rivetage (Métallurgie); Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
diamètre du trou de rivet [correct, standardized]
OBS: diamètre du trou de rivet : terme normalisé par l'ISO.