English (Riveting (Metals); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
rivet hole piercing [correct, standardized]
OBS: rivet hole piercing: term standardized by ISO.
French (Rivetage (Métallurgie); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
perçage du trou de rivet [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: perçage du trou de rivet : terme normalisé par l'ISO.