English (Plant Diseases)
corky ringspot [correct]; CRS [correct]; spraing [correct, noun]; sprain [correct, noun]
CONT: Symptoms of corky ringspot vary depending on the variety/cultivar of potato affected, and depending on environmental conditions. ... More commonly, corky ringspot manifests itself underground as corky arcs, rings or flecks that form on or within tubers. Thinner-skinned and lighter-colored potato varieties are more likely to exhibit obvious ring symptoms on the surfaces of tubers.
French (Maladies des plantes)
nécrose annulaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Un tubercule de pomme de terre [...] provenant d’un entrepôt montre des nécroses annulaires composées de lignes et d’arcs bruns dans la chair.