English (Root and Tuber Crops)
seed-size tuber [correct]
DEF: Potato tuber of a size normally used for seed potatoes.
French (Culture des plantes sarclées)
tubercule de calibre plant [correct, masculine noun]; calibre plant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tubercule de calibre utilisé pour les pommes de terre de semence.
OBS: Au dessus du calibre plant, il y a les "dessus de plant" et en dessous, il y a les "dessous de plant".