English (Plant and Crop Production)
undersize seed potato [correct]
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
pomme de terre de semence trop petite [correct, feminine noun]; dessous de tubercule [correct, masculine noun]; dessous de plant [correct, masculine noun, France]
DEF: Tubercule de semence de calibre inférieur à la norme.