English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
forest-oak [correct]; rose she-oak [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Casuarinaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
pseudofilao tuberculeux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Casuarinaceae.