English (Pipes and Fittings)
tuberculiform concretion [correct]
CONT: Corrosion frequently occurs on systems carrying underground water and leads to the formation of tuberculiform concretions, which must not be confused with scale.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
concrétion tuberculiforme [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La corrosion est fréquente sur les réseaux alimentés en eau de forage, et se traduit souvent par la formation de concrétions tuberculiformes que l’on ne doit pas confondre avec un entartrage.