English (Veterinary Medicine; Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
mid-cervical tuberculin test [correct]
CONT: A recent experimental study on a number of diagnostic tests for bovine tuberculosis infections suggest that a caudal fold tuberculin test for bison and a mid-cervical tuberculin test for deer, in conjunction with a comparative cervical tuberculin test, are effective in the diagnosis of the disease in bison and deer.
French (Médecine vétérinaire; Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
test de tuberculination médiocervical [correct, proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Équivalent proposé par un vétérinaire.