English (Veterinary Medicine; Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
intracutaneous tuberculin test [correct]; intradermal tuberculin test [correct]; tuberculin skin test
DEF: A tuberculin test in which tuberculin is injected below the skin.
French (Médecine vétérinaire; Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
intradermotuberculination [correct, feminine noun]; tuberculination intra-dermique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Injection intradermique de 0, 05 ml [ou moins] de tuberculine dans l'un des plis sous-caudaux.
OBS: Technique de dépistage de la tuberculose chez les bovins.
Spanish (Medicina veterinaria; Procedimientos diagnósticos (Medicina))
prueba intradérmica de tuberculina [correct, feminine noun]; intradermotuberculinización [correct, feminine noun]; IDTB [correct, feminine noun]; prueba intradérmica con tuberculina [correct, feminine noun]; tuberculinización intradérmica [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La principal prueba diagnóstica para la tuberculosis bovina (TB) es la prueba intradérmica de la tuberculina [...]