English (Immunology)
Vollmer's test [correct]
DEF: A proprietary tuberculin patch test done with an adhesive strip on which are two test squares and one control square of filter paper, the test squares saturated with concentrated Old Tuberculin.
French (Immunologie)
test de Vollmer [correct, masculine noun]; test percutané de Vollmer [correct, masculine noun]; test de Lederle [masculine noun]
DEF: Test destiné à mettre en évidence une allergie tuberculeuse en appliquant sur la peau un papier-filtre imprégné de tuberculine.