English (Veterinary Drugs)
PPD tuberculin [correct]; purified protein derivative tuberculin; purified protein derivate of tuberculin
French (Médicaments vétérinaires)
tuberculine PPD [correct, feminine noun]; tuberculine P. P. D. [correct, feminine noun]; tuberculine purifiée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la tuberculine purifiée(ou P. P. D. : Dérivé Protéique Purifié) préparée par précipitation du principe actif que l'on débarrasse ainsi des substances étrangères.