English (Trade Names; Pharmacology)
Promizole™ [trademark]
OBS: Promizole™: A trademark of Parke, Davis & Company.
French (Appellations commerciales; Pharmacologie)
Promizole [trademark, see observation]
OBS: Composition : Thiazosulfone. Usages : Thérapeutique(lèpre, tuberculose).
OBS: PromizoleMC : Marque de commerce de la société Parke, Davis & Company.