English (Respiratory System; Bronchi)
open tuberculosis [correct]
DEF: Tuberculosis in which the organisms are discharged from the body, as sputum.
French (Appareil respiratoire; Bronches)
tuberculose ouverte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tuberculose dont les bacilles sont directement éliminés de l'organisme(par exemple dans l'expectoration).