English (Bacterial Diseases; The Lungs)
tuberculosis of lung, confirmed by sputum microscopy with or without culture [correct]
OBS: A15.0: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies bactériennes; Poumons)
tuberculose pulmonaire, confirmée par examen microscopique de l'expectoration, avec ou sans culture [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: A15.0 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.