English (Bacterial Diseases; Digestive Tract; Lymphatic System)
tuberculosis of intestines, peritoneum and mesenteric glands [correct]
OBS: A18.3: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies bactériennes; Appareil digestif; Système lymphatique)
tuberculose de l'intestin, du péritoine et des ganglions mésentériques [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: A18.3 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.