English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
isoniazid [correct]
OBS: Antibacterial agent used primarily as a tuberculostatic. It remains the treatment of choice for tuberculosis.
OBS: Chemical formula: C6H7N3O
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
isoniazide [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Agent antibactérien employé principalement comme tuberculostatique. Il reste d’ailleurs le traitement de choix de la tuberculose.
OBS: Formule chimique : C6H7N3O