English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
minnieroot [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Acanthaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
ruellie tubéreuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Acanthaceae.