English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
tuberous collybia [correct]
DEF: A mushroom of the family Tricholomataceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
collybie tubéreuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Champignon de la famille des Tricholomataceae.