English (General Vocabulary; Root and Tuber Crops)
swelling [correct]
OBS: of the potato stolon at the beginning of tuber formation
French (Vocabulaire général; Culture des plantes sarclées)
renflement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: du stolon de la pomme de terre; début de la phase de tubérisation