English (Plant and Crop Production)
early sizing variety
OBS: Avon (a mid-season but early sizing variety), has oblong tubers with a smooth attractive buff skin. [text on potatoes].
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
variété à tubérisation hâtive [correct, feminine noun]; variété à tubérisation rapide [correct, feminine noun]