English (Morphology and General Physiology; Plant Biology)
bulbo-tuber [correct]
DEF: An upright tuber seldom produced on the root collar.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Biologie végétale)
bulbo-tuber [correct]
DEF: Tubérosité sphérique au collet de quelques plantes.