English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Optical Instruments)
Wehnelt cylinder [correct]
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Instruments d'optique)
cylindre de Wehnelt [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Électrode cylindrique réglant le flux d’électrons dans les tubes cathodiques.
Spanish (Equipo médico y quirúrgico; Instrumentos ópticos)
cilindro de Wehnelt [correct, masculine noun]