English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
barrel-budded freshwater sponge [correct]
OBS: A sponge of the family Spongillidae.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
éponge à long tube [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Éponge de la famille des Spongillidae.