English (Missiles and Rockets)
launcher tube [correct]; launch tube; launch canister
OBS: launcher tube: term(s) extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Missiles et roquettes)
tube de lancement [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: tube de lancement : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de terminologie des Munitions.
OBS: tube de lancement : terme(s) tiré(s) du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l’autorisation de l’Office des Nations Unies à Genève.
PHR: Tube de lancement vertical.