English (Anesthesia and Recovery; Medical and Surgical Equipment)
anesthesia table
DEF: Utility cart with drawers and shelves in one compact unit for holding and transporting anesthesia equipment. ... Ideal for use where more than one operating room is used ...
French (Anesthésie et réanimation; Équipement médico-chirurgical)
guéridon pour anesthésie et réanimation [masculine noun]; meuble pour anesthésiste [masculine noun]; guéridon pour anesthésiste [masculine noun]
CONT: Guéridon pour anesthésie et réanimation. châssis tubulaire [...] 3 tiroirs [...] plateau supérieur en acier inoxydable [...] roulettes pivotantes à double rangée de billes [...] Réf. 1. 000.