English (Urinary Tract)
tubular reabsorption [correct]
DEF: Reabsorption of water and solutes by the renal tubules.
French (Appareil urinaire)
réabsorption tubulaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Réabsorption des constituants du filtrat glomérulaire par le tube rénal.