English (Clothing (General))
tubular garment [correct]
CONT: A subsidiary of Rinco Ultrasonics ... Rinco UK introduces on the market ... a series of ultrasonic sewing machines for plastics and textiles; perfect synchronisation between the fabric movement and the ultrasonic power. It offers solutions to the traditional sewing problems and to produce tubular garment elements.
French (Vêtements (Généralités))
vêtement tubulaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Filiale de Rinco Ultrasonics [...] Rinco UK lance sur le marché [...] une série de machines à coudre aux ultrasons pour coudre les plastiques et les textiles; synchronisation parfaite entre l’avance du tissu et la puissance ultrasonique. Elle permet de résoudre les problèmes traditionnels de couture et de fabriquer des pièces de vêtements tubulaires.