English (Animal Diseases; Beekeeping)
bald brood [correct]
CONT: [The lesser wax moths (Achroia grisella)] cause bald brood, a malady in which the cells are uncapped and the heads of [bee] larvae, usually in the later stages of development, are exposed.
French (Maladies des animaux; Élevage des abeilles)
couvain chauve [correct, masculine noun]; couvain tubulaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: On a cherché à identifier les symptômes des maladies ou les anomalies suivantes : loque américaine, loque européenne, couvain plâtré à Ascosphaera apis, couvain chauve(ou couvain tubulaire) causé par Achroia grisella [(petite-fausse teigne) ].
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales; Cría de abejas)
cría calva [correct, feminine noun]