English (Heat Exchangers; Steam-Powered Machines and Condensers)
tube bundle [correct]
DEF: The inner piping of a condenser or heat exchanger.
CONT: A condenser or exchanger typically consists of a tube bundle placed inside the shell of a tank.
CONT: Several tubes may be tied together into a tube bundle ... through which one of the fluids flows distributed within the tubes.
CONT: In more complex installations, a tube bundle is used instead of a coil.
French (Échangeurs de chaleur; Machines à vapeur et condenseurs)
faisceau de tubes [correct, masculine noun]; faisceau tubulaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L’un des produits passe dans le corps de l’échangeur, l’autre dans le faisceau de tubes grâce à la boîte de circulation [...]