English (Xylology (The Study of Wood))
disjunctive tracheid [correct]
DEF: A tracheid partly disjoined laterally from another during differentiation, contact being maintained by means of tubular processes.
French (Xylologie (Étude des bois))
trachéide disjointe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Trachéide partiellement disjointe latéralement d’une autre, au cours de la différenciation; le contact est maintenu par des expansions tubulaires.
Spanish (Xilología (Estudio de la madera))
traqueida disociada [feminine noun]