English (Nervous System)
intestinal follicles [correct, plural]; intestinal glands [correct, plural]; Lieberkühn's crypts [correct, plural]; Lieberkühn's follicles [correct, plural]; Lieberkühn's glands [correct, plural]; Galeati's glands [correct, plural]; glandulae intestinales [Latin, plural]
DEF: Straight tubular glands in the mucous membrane of the intestines, opening, in the small intestine, between the bases of the villi.
French (Système nerveux)
glandes intestinales de l’intestin grêle [correct, feminine noun, plural]; cryptes de Lieberkuhn [correct, feminine noun, plural]; glandes de Lieberkuhn [correct, feminine noun, plural]; glandulae intestinales intestini tenui [Latin, plural]; glandulae intestinales [Latin, plural]
DEF: Glandes tubulaires de la muqueuse de l'intestin grêle situées dans la lamina propria de la base des villosités intestinales.