English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Lamps)
Ballasts for Discharge Lamps (Excluding Tubular Fluorescent Lamps) – General Safety Requirements [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard CEI/IEC 922:1989.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E922-98 (R2012): standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Lampes)
Ballasts pour lampes à décharge(à l'exclusion des lampes tubulaires à fluorescence) – Prescriptions générales et prescriptions de sécurité [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme CEI/IEC 922:1989.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E922-98 (R2012) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.