English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Capacitors (Static Electr.); Lamps)
Capacitors for Use in Tubular Fluorescent and Other Discharge Lamp Circuits – General and Safety Requirements [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard IEC 1048:1991.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E1048-98 (R2013): standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Condensateurs (Élect. statique); Lampes)
Condensateurs destinés à être utilisés dans les circuits de lampes tubulaires à fluorescence et autres lampes à décharge – Prescriptions générales et de sécurité [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme CEI 1048:1991.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E1048-98 (R2013) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.