English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Lamps)
Ballasts for Tubular Fluorescent Lamps – General and Safety Requirements [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard IEC 920:1990.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E920-98 (R2012): standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Lampes)
Ballasts pour lampes tubulaires à fluorescence – Prescriptions générales et prescriptions de sécurité [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme CEI 920:1990.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E920-98 (R2012) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.