English (Animal Anatomy; Reptiles and Amphibians)
kidney tubule
OBS: The secretory activity of the kidney sex segment, ..., can be determined by measuring increases in the height of the epithelial cells of the kidney tubules after hormonal stimulation.
French (Anatomie animale; Reptiles et amphibiens)
tubule rénal [masculine noun]
OBS: L’activité sécrétrice [du segment sexuel], [...], est mesurée par l’augmentation de la hauteur des cellules épithéliales des tubules rénaux après une stimulation hormonale.
Spanish (Anatomía animal; Reptiles y anfibios)
tubulo renal [masculine noun]