English (The Mouth)
dentinal tubule [correct]
DEF: The small tube in the dentin that contains dentinal fibres.
French (Cavité buccale)
tubule dentinaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Petit tube dans la dentine, contenant les fibres dentinaires.