English (Packaging Machinery and Equipment; Packaging in Plastic)
flow-wrapper [correct]; flowrapper [correct]; flow-wrapping machine
OBS: flow pack/tube wrap: Type of style and seal produced on a horizontal form/fill/seal wrapping machine ... generally associated with wrapping irregular-shaped items such as candy bars, bakery items, etc.
French (Machines et équipement d'emballage; Emballages en matières plastiques)
enveloppeuse tubulaire [correct, feminine noun]; ensacheuse tubulaire [correct, feminine noun]; tubuleuse [feminine noun]
DEF: Type de machine d’emballage qui enveloppe de la marchandise (produits alimentaires, petits objets) sous sachet tubulaire de dimensions prédéterminées provenant d’une bobine de film plastique.