English (Biochemistry; Biotechnology)
tubulin [correct]
DEF: The major structural protein of cilia, flagella, centrioles and microtubules.
French (Biochimie; Biotechnologie)
tubuline [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Principale protéine constitutive des cils, des flagelles, des centrioles et des microtubules.
Spanish (Bioquímica; Biotecnología)
tubulina [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Principal componente proteínico de los microtúbulos de las células eucariotas.