English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
intake manifold system [correct]
CONT: This method of coolant circulation allows the tubular intake manifold system, and the air it handles, to stay cooler and denser.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
système de tubulure d’admission [correct, masculine noun]