English (Equipment (Chemistry))
charging hose [correct]
CONT: Their procedure is to connect the sample cylinder to a clean dry gas sampling bulb with a septum port by means of a Yellow Jacket charging hose, needled valve and a short (~10 cm) length of Tygon tubing.
French (Équipement (Chimie))
tubulure de charge [correct, feminine noun]