English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction))
flow nipple [correct]
DEF: A short piece of pipe which is the same size outside the flow line connections but is bored to a much smaller size to restrict the flow; used to control a flowing well.
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz))
duse de fond à clapet [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tubulure d’écoulement à clapet qui se place à l'extrémité inférieure d’un tube de production ou au-dessous des perforations.