English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Engines (Motor Vehicles))
upper intake manifold [correct]
CONT: [The engine] also uses redesigned upper and lower intake manifolds.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Moteur (Véhicules automobiles))
tubulure d’admission supérieure [correct, feminine noun]