English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles); Engines (Motor Vehicles))
clamshell manifold [correct]
CONT: The two-piece clamshell manifold design is welded at the joint between the manifold halves.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles); Moteur (Véhicules automobiles))
tubulure en deux coquilles [correct, feminine noun]; tubulure en deux parties [correct, feminine noun]