English (Equipment (Chemistry))
side-arm [correct]; sidearm [correct]; side arm [correct]; sidearm outlet [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Équipement (Chimie))
tubulure latérale [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d’une compagnie canadienne d’équipement de laboratoire.