English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles); Engines (Motor Vehicles))
two-piece intake manifold [correct]
CONT: A two-piece intake manifold featuring a composite upper manifold offers benefits, as well.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles); Moteur (Véhicules automobiles))
tubulure d’admission en deux parties [correct, feminine noun]