English (Chemistry)
sidearm port (of a Hickman stillhead) [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Chimie)
raccord à tubulure latérale(pour colonne de Hickman) [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d’une compagnie canadienne d’équipement de laboratoire.