English (Equipment (Chemistry); Environmental Studies and Analyses)
crossover tubulation [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Équipement (Chimie); Études et analyses environnementales)
tubulure de tube transversal [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d’une compagnie canadienne d’équipement de laboratoire.