English (Trucking (Road Transport); Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
air intake ducting [correct]
DEF: Duct or set of ducts which bring air to the air filter.
OBS: Depending on the type or options used, the air enters the filter from outside or inside the engine compartment.
French (Camionnage; Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
tubulure d’admission d’air [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tubulure conduisant l'air au filtre à air.
OBS: Suivant les différents types et les différentes options, cette tubulure alimente le filtre à air soit de l'extérieur, soit de l'intérieur du compartiment moteur.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Alimentación de combustible (Vehículos automotores))
tubo alimentador de aire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tubería que lleva el aire al filtro de aire.
OBS: Dependiendo del tipo y opción, esta tubería alimenta el filtro de aire desde adentro o desde afuera del compartimiento del motor.