English (Equipment (Chemistry); Taps and Plumbing Accessories)
filling tube [correct]; fill-tube [correct]; fill tube [correct]
French (Équipement (Chimie); Robinetterie et accessoires)
tube de remplissage [feminine noun]; tubulure d’affluence [feminine noun]; tube d’affluence [masculine noun]