English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Exhaust Systems (Motor Vehicles))
intake manifold plenum [correct]
CONT: The space is used for the intake manifold plenum, resulting in a low engine profile.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Échappement (Véhicules automobiles))
chambre de mélange de tubulure d’admission [correct, feminine noun]