English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
intake manifold spacer [correct]
OBS: Fuel injectors were mounted in a spacer installed between the cylinder head and intake manifold ....
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
pièce entretoise pour tubulure d’admission [proposal, feminine noun]