English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
manifold absolute pressure [correct]; MAP [correct]
CONT: During rapid acceleration manifold absolute pressure (MAP) increases and fuel condenses on the manifold walls.
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
pression absolue dans la tubulure d’admission [proposal, feminine noun]