English (Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
vacuum power booster [correct]; vacuum servo [correct]; vacuum brake booster [correct]
CONT: vacuum power booster: ... the vacuum power booster ... uses atmospheric pressure to augment the pressure of the driver's foot in moving the hydraulic push rod that actuates the master cylinder.
French (Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
servo-frein à dépression [correct, masculine noun]; servofrein à dépression [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Servo-frein à dépression,-ces servo-freins utilisent la dépression qui règne dans la tubulure d’admission quand le moteur fonctionne(...)