English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Air Materiel Maintenance)
manifolded [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Maintenance du matériel de l'air)
raccordé à une tubulure d’admission [correct, masculine noun]; raccordé à une tubulure d’évacuation [correct, masculine noun]; raccordé à une tubulure d’échappement [correct, masculine noun]