English (Pumps; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
delivery branch
OBS: the liquid is flung out by the impeller into the volute casing and then flows out through the -- into the delivery pipe.
French (Pompes; Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
tubulure de refoulement
OBS: la vitesse est partiellement transformée en pression dans le corps de pompe avant que le liquide ne quitte la pompe par la --.