English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
discharge pipe guide [correct]; eduction pipe guide [correct]; eduction pipe bottom guide [correct]
OBS: Part of the tank car (wagon-citerne); see illustrations in CPAC-3.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
guide de tubulure de vidange [correct, masculine noun]