English (Information Processing (Informatics); Banking; Special-Language Phraseology)
transmission date and time [correct, standardized]
DEF: The date and co-ordinated universal time (UTC) when the message entered into the data interchange system.
OBS: transmission date and time: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Banque; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
date et heure de transmission [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Date et temps universel coordonné(TUC) auxquels le message est entré dans le système d’interchange de données.
OBS: date et heure de transmission : terme et définition normalisés par l’Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.