English (Drugs and Drug Addiction)
pink cocaine [correct]; tusi [correct]; tuci [correct]; tusibi [correct]; tucibi [correct]
DEF: A drug consisting of a mixture of psychoactive substances, usually ketamine and MDMA (ecstasy), along with a pink dye.
OBS: Despite its name, pink cocaine doesn't necessarily contain any cocaine.
OBS: The effects of this drug depend on the psychoactive substances included in the mixture.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie)
cocaïne rose [correct, feminine noun]; tusi [correct, masculine noun]; tuci [correct, masculine noun]; tusibi [correct, masculine noun]; tucibi [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Drogue qui consiste en un mélange de substances psychoactives généralement composé de kétamine et de MDMA (ecstasy) ainsi que d’un colorant rose.
OBS: Malgré son nom, la cocaïne rose contient rarement de la cocaïne. Les effets provoqués par cette drogue varient selon les substances psychoactives qui composent le mélange.