English (Silviculture)
lopped off
OBS: Said of a wind-broken tree whose top has been severed.
French (Sylviculture)
coupé par le vent
DEF: Se dit d’un arbre endommagé par le vent lequel en a tué la cime.
Spanish (Silvicultura)
descabezado [masculine noun]; desmochado [masculine noun]