English (Military Administration; General Conduct of Military Operations)
killed/captured/missing in action [correct, NATO]; KCMIA [correct, NATO]
French (Administration militaire; Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
tué/capturé/disparu au combat [correct, NATO]; KCMIA [correct, NATO]