English (Offences and crimes)
second degree murder [correct]; second-degree murder [correct]
DEF: All murder that is not first degree murder ...
CONT: Second-degree murder is the crime of killing with the intention of killing but without deliberation or premeditation.
French (Infractions et crimes)
meurtre au deuxième degré [correct, masculine noun]; meurtre au second degré [masculine noun]
DEF: Les meurtres qui n’appartiennent pas à la catégorie des meurtres au premier degré [...].
CONT: Étant donné que M. Haroun a admis avoir tué sa femme, le jury avait le choix entre un verdict de meurtre au second degré et un verdict d’homicide involontaire coupable.
Spanish (Infracciones y crímenes)
homicidio impremeditado [correct, masculine noun]