English (Slaughterhouses; Meats and Meat Industries)
fresh killed animal [correct]; fresh-killed animal
CONT: The unborn calf of a fresh-killed animal, especially buffalo, was considered a great delicacy.
French (Abattoirs; Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
animal fraîchement tué [correct, masculine noun]