English (Proverbs and Maxims)
hard work never killed anybody; hard work never killed anyone; hard work never hurt anyone; hard work never hurt anybody
CONT: It's true hard work never killed anybody, but I figure, why take the chance?
French (Proverbes et dictons)
le travail n’ a jamais tué personne