English (Penal Law; Criminology)
infamous crime [correct]
DEF: At common law, a crime for which part of the punishment was infamy, so that one who committed it would be declared ineligible to serve on a jury, hold public office, or testify.
French (Droit pénal; Criminologie)
crime infâme [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Qui cause du dégoût par son caractère vil, bas, indigne : Un crime infâme.
CONT: Le troisième point est que tuer des gens innocents est un crime infâme quand cela est effectué par un Etat officiel comme le gouvernement israélien.