English (Agricultural Chemicals; Crop Protection)
nematostatic [correct, adjective]
CONT: The term "nematicide" has been used, often erroneously, to describe the activity of some products that may be better described as "nematostatic." ... These products incapacitate a nematode instead of directly killing it.
French (Agents chimiques (Agriculture); Protection des végétaux)
nématostatique [correct]
DEF: Qualifie une substance ou une préparation capable d’inhiber le développement des nématodes sans les tuer.
Spanish (Agentes químicos (Agricultura); Protección de las plantas)
nematostático [adjective]