English (Slaughterhouses; Poultry Production)
chicken slaughter [correct]; chicken slaughtering [correct]
OBS: slaughter: The killing of cattle, sheep, or other animals for food.
French (Abattoirs; Élevage des volailles)
abattage de poulet [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Action d’abattre pour tuer, en parlant du poulet.