English (Crop Protection; Animal Pests (Crops))
rat-killing [adjective]
OBS: In developing countries ... it is typical that most rodent control is done by periodic rat-killing campaigns which are organized and imposed from outside the villages involved.
French (Protection des végétaux; Animaux nuisibles aux cultures)
raticide [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui a la propriété de tuer, de détruire les rats.