English (Crop Protection; Animal Pests (Crops))
nematicidal [correct]; nematocidal [correct]
CONT: Although some nematicides also possess some insecticidal activity, the effective dosages for these purposes are usually considerably lower than dosages required for nematicidal activity.
French (Protection des végétaux; Animaux nuisibles aux cultures)
nématicide [correct, adjective]; nématocide [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit d’un produit ayant la propriété de tuer les nématodes.
Spanish (Protección de las plantas; Animales dañinos para los cultivos)
nematicida [adjective]