English (Crop Protection; Cultural Practices (Agriculture))
larvicide [correct]; larvacide [correct]
DEF: Any agent destroying insect larvae.
French (Protection des végétaux; Soin des cultures (Agriculture))
larvicide [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Substance utilisée pour tuer les larves.
Spanish (Protección de las plantas; Cuidado de los cultivos (Agricultura))
larvicida [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Producto destinado a la exterminación de larvas.