English (Applications of Automation; Household Cleaning and Maintenance; General Medicine, Hygiene and Health)
disinfection robot [correct, noun]
CONT: Existing disinfection robots work through a combination of automated or semiautomated processes. They can clean or disinfect floors and surfaces but increasingly focus on disinfecting whole rooms with increasingly complex distribution systems.
French (Automatisation et applications; Appareils de nettoyage et d'entretien (Arts ménagers); Médecine générale, hygiène et santé)
robot de désinfection [correct, masculine noun]; robot désinfecteur [correct, masculine noun]; robot désinfectant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'entreprise […] développe un robot désinfecteur qui utilise des rayons ultraviolets de courte longueur d’onde(UVC) pour tuer jusqu'à 99, 9 % des virus et bactéries sur les surfaces.
Spanish (Automatización y aplicaciones; Aparatos domésticos de limpieza y mantenimiento; Medicina, Higiene y Salud)
robot de desinfección [correct, masculine noun]; robot desinfectante [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Robots de desinfección se fabrican y programan para garantizar que el entorno se mantenga libre de contaminación. Limpian, desinfectan e incluso aspiran y trapean los pisos. Cada robot de desinfección se diferencia de los demás; algunos vienen con saneamiento y limpieza, y algunos solo ofrecen saneamiento.