English (Corporate Economics)
put out of business [correct, verb phrase]
CONT: The changes that will put a company out of business are those that happen outside the light of its current expectations, and that is the source of most change in today's business environment.
French (Économie de l'entreprise)
tuer une entreprise [correct, verb phrase]
CONT: Les changements susceptibles de tuer une entreprise sont ceux auxquels elle ne s’attend pas; or c'est le cas de la plupart des changements dans l'environnement économique actuel.