English (Criminology; Criminal Psychology)
mixed offender [correct]; mixed murderer [correct]
CONT: While [Jeffrey] Dahmer inhibited many of the characteristics of the organized offender - he hunted victims, lured them to his apartment with promises of money and favors, and after death hid and concealed the evidence of his crimes - he also exhibited many dynamics associated with the disorganized offender. He had sex with his victims after death, consumed their flesh, mutilated their bodies, and kept body-part souvenirs. In [FBI] terminology, then, Dahmer was a "mixed" offender.
French (Criminologie; Psychologie criminelle)
meurtrier sexuel mixte [proposal, masculine noun]; meurtrier mixte [proposal, masculine noun]