English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Bishop Tuff [correct, see observation, regional, United States]
OBS: in California
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
Tuf de Bishop [correct, see observation, masculine noun, regional, United States]
OBS: en Californie.