English (Petrography)
tuffisitic breccia [correct]
CONT: ... diatreme facies rocks consist dominantly of tuffisitic breccias ...
PHR: Tuffisitic kimberlite breccia.
French (Pétrographie)
brèche tuffisitique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les roches du faciès de diatrème sont principalement des brèches tuffisitiques.
PHR: Brèche kimberlitique tuffisitique.