English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
belt stacker [correct, standardized]
DEF: A device that assembles the folded paper in an overlapping (tile) arrangement on a conveyor belt.
OBS: belt stacker: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
bande réceptrice [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dispositif permettant de rassembler les feuilles pliées en les faisant se chevaucher(assemblage en «tuile») sur une bande transporteuse.
OBS: bande réceptrice : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.