English (Winemaking)
brick-red coloured [correct]; brick red coloured [correct]
CONT: Willowglen Shiraz Cab 02 ... A brick red coloured wine. Plum and blackcurrant aromas, with hints of spice and cedar oak adding complexity. Medium bodied on the palate with ripe plum and blackcurrant characteristics, well integrated with caramel oak flavours. Nicely balanced with a clean and lingering finish.
French (Industrie vinicole)
tuilé [correct]
DEF: Se dit d’un vin rouge ou rosé dont la couleur devient rouge-jaune brique en vieillissant alors que la saveur, tout en évoluant, peut rester très bonne.