English (Ship and Boat Parts; Counter-Measures (Military operations); Acoustics (Physics); Sea Operations (Military))
acoustic decoupling tile [correct]; decoupling tile [correct]
CONT: ... decoupling tiles operate by reducing the vibrational coupling between the hull and the water.
French (Parties des bateaux; Contre-mesures (Opérations militaires); Acoustique (Physique); Opérations en mer (Militaire))
tuile de découplage acoustique [correct, feminine noun]; tuile de découplage [correct, feminine noun]