English (Man-Made Construction Materials; Irrigation (Civil Engineering))
drain tile [correct]
DEF: A cylindrical tile with holes in the walls used at the base of a building foundation to carry away ground-water.
French (Matériaux de construction artificiels; Irrigation (Génie civil))
tuile de drainage [masculine noun]