English (Farm Tractors)
track shoe [correct]
CONT: Cat offers a wide range of undercarriage configurations, track systems, and track shoes to ensure that you get the most out of your Cat medium size track-type tractor. Choose from: - five undercarriage configurations that deliver optimum performance in the proper application. - four track systems that fit your specific abrasion and impact levels. - six track shoe types that tailor your machine for work in all underfoot conditions.
French (Tracteurs agricoles)
tuile [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Large plaque métallique articulée [...] munie de crampons ou «barrettes», pour augmenter l’adhérence et constituant la bande continue de roulement, dite «chenille».