English (Plant Diseases)
root and bulb rot of tulip [correct]
OBS: Plant disease caused by Pythium ultimum Trow.
French (Maladies des plantes)
pourridié pythien de la tulipe [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Maladie des plantes causée par Pythium ultimum Trow.