English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
tulip bulb aphid [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Hemiptera) of the family Aphididae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
puceron de la tulipe [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des hémiptères) de la famille des Aphididae.