English (Plant Diseases)
tulip-breaking virus [correct]; tulip streak virus [correct]
French (Maladies des plantes)
virus de la panachure de la tulipe [correct, masculine noun]; virus de la bigarrure des fleurs de la tulipe [correct, masculine noun]