English (Glasses (table setting); Wine Service; Glassware)
tulip-shaped wineglass; tulip-shaped wine glass
CONT: There is a trend now to use a larger (8-oz) universal tulip-shaped wineglass.
French (Verres (service de table); Service des vins; Objets en verre)
verre à vin forme tulipe [masculine noun]
CONT: Coffret 4 grands verres à vin, forme «tulipe», diam. 70 mm, haut. 155 mm.