English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
water-lily tulip [correct]; Kaufmann's tulip [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Liliaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
tulipe de Kaufmann [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Liliaceae.