English (Furniture (Various); Home Furniture)
tulip chair
OBS: E.the -- and pedestal table by Eero Saarinen gave new dimensions to the modern style.
French (Mobilier divers; Mobilier domestique)
chaise tulipe
OBS: E.fig. p.75.