English (Porcelain and Fine Ceramics; Pottery)
pagoda vase [correct]
CONT: Tulip-vase. A vase with multiple spouts in the form of tubes each to hold a single tulip. The simplest form has five large spouts .... Other, more elaborate specimens, often called "pagoda vases" are in the form of a tall pagoda with a high finial; this type has up to eleven separate tiers of spouts and stand on a plinth.
French (Porcelaines; Poteries)
tulipière en forme de pagode [correct, feminine noun]