English (Textile Weaving (Textile Industries); Scenic Design)
shark's-tooth design [correct]; shark's-teeth design [correct]
OBS: Shark's-tooth or shark's-teeth, adj: of, resembling ... with the teeth of sharks.
French (Tissage (Industries du textile); Scénographie)
motifs en forme de dents de requin [feminine noun]
OBS: Sorte de motifs(blancs ou noirs) en zigzag décorant les rideaux de fond de scène(appelés tulle).