English (Fabric Nomenclature; Hats and Millinery)
maline tulle [correct]
French (Nomenclature des tissus; Chapellerie)
tulle de malines [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Tulle assez épais utilisé dans la garniture de chapeaux pour dames.