English (Textile Industries; Lace and Lacework (Textiles); Fabric Nomenclature)
bobbinet [correct]; bobbin net [correct]
DEF: Bobbinet: A cotton net, the threads so interwoven that they form octagonal meshes, thus making a thin, transparent but strong fabric.
French (Industries du textile; Dentelles, tulles et guipures (Textiles); Nomenclature des tissus)
tulle de coton [correct, masculine noun]; tulle-bobinot [masculine noun]; tulle bobin [masculine noun]
OBS: Tulle : Tissu léger, formé d’un réseau de mailles rondes ou polygonales. Le tulle diffère de la dentelle, en ce que les fils ne sont pas arrêtés. Tulle de coton, de soie [...].