English (Knitted and Stretch Fabrics)
power net [correct]
DEF: An elastic tulle net produced with four half-set guide bars instead of two full-set guide bars.
OBS: Guide bar No. 1 (front) and No. 2 are threaded with normal filament yarn; guide bar No. 3 and No. 4 (back) are threaded with elastomeric yarn.
French (Tricot et tissus extensibles)
tulle élastique [correct, masculine noun]