English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
olecranon bursitis [correct]; miner's elbow [correct]; student's elbow [correct]
DEF: An inflammation and enlargement of the bursa over the olecranon, frequently occurring with rheumatoid arthritis and gout as well as after trauma.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
bursite rétro-olécranienne [correct, feminine noun]; bursite de l’étudiant [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Inflammation de la bourse séreuse rétro-olécranienne caractérisée par une tuméfaction d’origine goutteuse, microtraumatique ou traumatique.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
codo de los mineros [correct, masculine noun]; bursitis del olecranon [correct, feminine noun]