English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
popliteal aneurysm [correct]
DEF: Dilatation of the popliteal artery characterized by a pulsatile lump behind the knee.
OBS: Definition from DEGOD, 1981, p. 750 and APORT, 1982, p. 297.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
anévrisme poplité [correct, masculine noun]; anévrysme poplité [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dilatation localisée de l'artère poplitée, caractérisée par une tuméfaction postérieure du genou à caractère pulsatile.
OBS: Définition d’après GDEME, 1986, vol. 1, p. 74 et EMAPP 14326 A10, 1979, p. 1.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
aneurisma poplíteo [masculine noun]