English (Cancers and Oncology; Digestive Tract; Respiratory System)
hypopharyngeal cancer [correct]
DEF: A malignant tumour that starts in the cells of the hypopharynx.
French (Cancers et oncologie; Appareil digestif; Appareil respiratoire)
cancer de l’hypopharynx [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tumeur maligne qui prend naissance dans les cellules de l'hypopharynx.