English (Cancers and Oncology; Nervous System)
choroid plexus carcinoma [correct]
CONT: Choroid plexus carcinomas are malignant (high-grade) tumours. They start in the tissue of the choroid plexus, which is located in each of the ventricles.
French (Cancers et oncologie; Système nerveux)
carcinome du plexus choroïde [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le carcinome du plexus choroïde est une tumeur maligne(haut grade). Il prend naissance dans le tissu du plexus choroïde, qui se trouve dans chacun des ventricules.