English (The Lungs; Cancers and Oncology)
Pancoast syndrome [correct]
CONT: Pancoast syndrome results from involvement of brachial plexus and sympathetic chain by a Pancoast tumour, or less commonly from other tumours involving the superior pulmonary sulcus.
French (Poumons; Cancers et oncologie)
syndrome de Pancoast-Tobias [correct, masculine noun]; syndrome apico-costo-vertébral douloureux [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Syndrome observé en cas de tumeur maligne du sommet du poumon.