English (Cancers and Oncology; Nervous System)
ependymoblastoma [correct]
CONT: Ependymoblastoma is a highly malignant brain cancer of childhood and is usually seen in the very young child or infant. It is rare among brain cancers in general, but these brain cancers are the second most common malignancy in the childhood age group, second only to leukemia.
French (Cancers et oncologie; Système nerveux)
épendymoblastome [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'épendymoblastome est une tumeur qui évolue rapidement et qui prend naissance dans les ventricules où le liquide céphalorachidien est fabriqué. Il a tendance à affecter l'enfant plutôt que l'adulte mais est rare.
Spanish (Tipos de cáncer y oncología; Sistema nervioso)
ependimoblastoma [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tumor ependimal poco frecuente compuesto de células embrionarias, y de rápido desarrollo.
OBS: Es un tumor típicamente infantil.