English (Cancers and Oncology; The Mouth)
odontogenic tumour [correct]; odontogenic tumor [correct]
DEF: A tumor arising from odontogenic tissues, such as the dental lamina, tooth germ, and dental sac.
French (Cancers et oncologie; Cavité buccale)
tumeur odontogène [correct, feminine noun]; tumeur odontogénique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tumeur prenant son origine dans les tissus qui forment ou composent les dents.