English (Cancers and Oncology)
solid tumour [correct]; solid tumor [correct]
CONT: Many types of cancer form solid tumours (lumps) but some do not. Blood cancers, like leukemias, are different from other types of cancer since the cancer cells tend to build up in the blood and bone marrow but may not form lumps.
French (Cancers et oncologie)
tumeur solide [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: De nombreux types de cancer forment des tumeurs solides (masses), mais certains ne le font pas. Les cancers du sang, comme les leucémies, diffèrent des autres types de cancer puisque les cellules cancéreuses ont tendance à s’accumuler dans le sang et la moelle osseuse et qu’elles peuvent ne pas former de masses.
Spanish (Tipos de cáncer y oncología)
tumor sólido [correct, masculine noun]