English (Cancers and Oncology; Digestive Tract; Respiratory System)
oropharyngeal cancer [correct]
DEF: A malignant tumour that starts in the cells of the oropharynx.
French (Cancers et oncologie; Appareil digestif; Appareil respiratoire)
cancer de l’oropharynx [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tumeur maligne qui prend naissance dans les cellules de l'oropharynx.