English (Neurosurgery; Applications of Automation)
computer-assisted neurosurgery [correct, noun]
CONT: Computer-assisted neurosurgery. During a brain or spine operation, your surgeon may use a computer, video screen and detailed images to precisely guide tiny instruments through very small incisions. This minimally invasive approach reduces blood loss and speeds your recovery.
French (Neurochirurgie; Automatisation et applications)
neurochirurgie assistée par ordinateur [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Tumeurs du cerveau : la neurochirurgie assistée par ordinateur. [...] En cas de tumeur cérébrale maligne, une intervention chirurgicale est souvent nécessaire pour retirer la lésion. Le chirurgien peut être assisté d’un dispositif de neuronavigation. Il s’agit d’un logiciel lui permettant de se guider précisément à l'intérieur du cerveau.
Spanish (Neurocirugía; Automatización y aplicaciones)
neurocirugía asistida por computadora [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: El equipo médico [...] usa imágenes computarizadas tridimensionales detalladas del cerebro que se toman antes de la cirugía y durante esta, entre ellas, resonancia magnética intraoperatoria y neurocirugía asistida por computadora, para guiar la eliminación de la mayor cantidad posible del tumor cerebral o el foco epiléptico.