English (Cancers and Oncology)
fibroma [correct]
DEF: A benign tumor derived from connective fibrous tissue.
French (Cancers et oncologie)
fibrome [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tumeur bénigne formée par du tissu fibreux.
Spanish (Tipos de cáncer y oncología)
fibroma [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tumor [no maligno] formado por tejido fibroso.