English (Cancers and Oncology; Vessels (Medicine); Blood)
hemangioma [correct]; haemangioma [correct, Great Britain]
DEF: A benign tumor made up of newly-formed, multiple, dilated blood vessels.
OBS: hemangioma: term recommended by the Medical Signs and Symptoms Committee.
French (Cancers et oncologie; Vaisseaux (Médecine); Sang)
hémangiome [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tumeur vasculaire bénigne(angiome) développée aux dépens de vaisseaux sanguins dilatés.
OBS: hémangiome : terme privilégié par le Comité de sémiologie médicale.
Spanish (Tipos de cáncer y oncología; Redes vasculares (Medicina); Sangre)
hemangioma [correct, masculine noun]; nevo vascular [correct, masculine noun]