English (Cancers and Oncology; Lymphatic System)
lymphangioma [correct]
DEF: A benign tumor representing a congenital malformation of the lymphatic system and made up of newly formed lymph-containing vascular spaces and channels.
French (Cancers et oncologie; Système lymphatique)
lymphangiome [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tumeur vasculaire congénitale bénigne, formée d’une prolifération des vaisseaux lymphatiques.