English (The Genitals)
clear cell adenofibroma [correct]
DEF: A benign tumor, typically found in the ovary, composed of glandular and fibrous elements.
OBS: 8313/0: International Classification of Diseases code.
French (Organes génitaux)
adénofibrome à cellules claires [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tumeur bénigne, principalement retrouvée dans l'ovaire. composée d’éléments glandulaires et fibreux.
OBS: 8313/0 : Code de la Classification internationale des maladies.