English (Cancers and Oncology)
giant fibroadenoma of the breast [correct]
DEF: A fibroadenoma of large size that may involve much of the mammary gland.
French (Cancers et oncologie)
adénofibromyxome du sein [correct, masculine noun]; fibroadénome géant du sein [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Tumeur bénigne proche de l'adénofibrome simple.