English (Cardiovascular System)
mediastinal tumour [correct]
CONT: Pericardial lipoma is a benign mediastinal tumour.
French (Système cardio-vasculaire)
tumeur du médiastin [feminine noun]
CONT: Le lipome du péricarde est une tumeur bénigne rare du médiastin antérieur.