English (Cancers and Oncology; The Genitals)
androblastoma [correct, see observation]
CONT: Sertoli-Leydig cell tumors. The ovarian tumors are also called arrhenoblastomas or androblastomas, but only the latter term is used as synonym for testicular tumors.
OBS: Since Sertoli-Leydig cell tumors are not always virilizing, the terms arrhenoblastoma or androblastoma should not be used.
French (Cancers et oncologie; Organes génitaux)
androblastome [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'androblastome ou arrhénoblastome est une tumeur virilisante de l'ovaire constituée de cellules de Leydig et de Sertoli. Tous les degrés de différenciation se rencontrent depuis l'aspect proche d’une structure testiculaire jusqu'à la tumeur indifférenciée du stroma gonadique qu'il faut distinguer du gonadoblastome.
OBS: Tumeurs virilisantes. Les arrénoblastomes sont au niveau de l’ovaire, l’équivalent des androblastomes testiculaires mais la différenciation tubulaire y est souvent moins nette.
Spanish (Tipos de cáncer y oncología; Órganos genitales)
androblastoma [correct, masculine noun]; arrenoblastoma [correct, masculine noun]