English (Cancers and Oncology; The Genitals)
germinal cell tumor [correct]
DEF: A tumor involving the organs (testes, ovaries) which produce the reproductive sex cells (spermatozoa and ova) also known as gametes.
French (Cancers et oncologie; Organes génitaux)
tumeur germinale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tumeur touchant les organes, testicules et ovaires, produisant les cellules reproductrices sexuées (spermatozoïdes et ovules) dites aussi «gamètes».
Spanish (Tipos de cáncer y oncología; Órganos genitales)
tumor germinal [correct, masculine noun]