English (The Genitals)
luteoma [correct]
DEF: A granulosa-theca cell tumor in which there has been luteinization of the cells.
French (Organes génitaux)
lutéome [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Variété de tumeur de l'ovaire développée aux dépens de la thèque ou de la granulosa sécrétant de la progestérone.