English (Cancers and Oncology)
early breast carcinoma [correct]; primary breast carcinoma [correct]
CONT: The treatment of early (primary) breast carcinoma is still a matter of controversy.
French (Cancers et oncologie)
cancer primaire du sein [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le traitement du cancer primaire du sein reste un sujet controversé, car il s’agit en l'occurrence d’une tumeur qui n’ a pas encore formé de métastases.