English (Pharmacodynamics; Cancers and Oncology)
iodiosensibility
CONT: The different parameters analysed for this study of 37 patients were: invaded segment of the vertebra (anterior, middle, posterior or total), Tokuhashi score, epiduritis extent, patient age, histological type and iodiosensibility.
French (Pharmacodynamie; Cancers et oncologie)
iodo-sensibilité [feminine noun]
CONT: Ce chiffre un peu faible a deux explications : les patients décédés dans les trois premiers mois n’ ont pas eu le temps de bénéficier de la totalité du traitement; d’autre part, la iodo-sensibilité de la tumeur primitive n’ implique pas obligatoirement celle de la métastase.