English (Archaeology)
Mound Builder [correct]
DEF: A member of a prehistoric Amerindian people whose extensive earthworks are found from the Great Lakes down the Mississippi valley to the Gulf of Mexico.
French (Archéologie)
constructeur de tumulus [masculine noun]; bâtisseur de tumulus [masculine noun]