English (Constitutional Law; Aboriginal Law)
designated Inuit organization [correct]; DIO [correct]
OBS: Means (a) the Tungavik, or (b) in respect of a function under the Agreement, any of the Organizations that has been designated under Section 39.1.3 as responsible for that function ....
French (Droit constitutionnel; Droit autochtone)
organisation inuite désignée [correct, feminine noun]; OID [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: S’entend : a) soit de la Tungavik; b) soit, à l'égard d’une fonction prévue par l'Accord, de l'organisation désignée en vertu de l'article 39. 1. 3 pour assumer cette fonction.