English (Writing Instruments; Scientific Research Equipment)
tungsten carbide tip [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Instruments d'écriture; Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique))
pointe en carbure de tungstène [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d’une compagnie canadienne d’équipement de laboratoire.