English (Scientific Research Equipment; Analytical Chemistry)
tungsten filament projection bulb [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Chimie analytique)
ampoule de projection à filament de tungstène [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d’une compagnie canadienne d’équipement de laboratoire.