English (Various Metal Ores)
vertical zonation [correct]; vertical zoning [correct]
CONT: Vertical zonation of a typical tungsten vein deposit ...
French (Minerais divers (Mines métalliques))
zonalité verticale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Zonalité verticale d’un gîte filonien de tungstène représentatif [...]