English (Petrography; Geochemistry)
rare metal granite [correct]
CONT: Peraluminous to subalkaline rare metal granites with associated lithium, beryllium, niobium, and tantalum, as well as tungsten and tin mineralization ... are the closest relatives to pegmatite deposits. Some rare metal granites display pegmatitic cupolas ...
French (Pétrographie; Géochimie)
granite à minéralisation de métaux rares [correct, masculine noun]; granite qui contient des métaux rares [masculine noun]
CONT: Les granites hyperalumineux à subalcalins qui contiennent des métaux rares associés à des concentrations de lithium, de béryllium, de niobium et de tantale, ainsi que des minéralisations d’étain et de tungstène [...] s’apparentent le plus aux pegmatites minéralisées. Certains granites à minéralisation de métaux rares comportent des coupoles pegmatitiques [...]