English (Economic Geology; Various Metal Ores)
vein-stockwork deposit [correct]
CONT: Vein-stockwork deposits of tin and tungsten occur in a wide variety of structural styles that include individual veins, multiple vein systems, vein and fracture stockworks, breccias, and replacement zones in altered wall rocks adjacent to veins.
French (Géologie économique; Minerais divers (Mines métalliques))
gisement à filons et stockwerks [correct, masculine noun]; gîte filonien (filon, stockwerk) [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les gîtes filoniens(filons, stockwerks) d’étain et de tungstène se présentent dans une vaste gamme d’habitus structuraux, notamment des filons individuels, des réseaux de filons multiples, des stockwerks formés d’enchevêtrements de filons et de fractures, des brèches et des zones de remplacement dans les roches encaissantes altérées adjacentes aux filons.