English (Scientific Instruments; Biophysics)
tungsten contact wire [correct]; tungsten wire on rider; tungsten electrode
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Biophysique)
fil de contact en tungstène [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d’une compagnie canadienne d’équipement de laboratoire.